Book a meet & greet

Pet Sitting Services in Greensboro, NC

Care for Every Kind of Day Away.

Drop-ins, dog walks, overnights, boarding in my home, cat sitting, house sitting, senior pet care and holiday care. Every price is posted, and meds are included with all of them.

Reviews

What Pet Parents Are Saying

Drop-In Visits

Potty breaks, fresh water and a little love while you’re at work or out for the day.

  • 30 or 60-minute visits
  • Feeding and meds on your schedule
  • A photo every visit

From $15 per visit

Dog Walking

A 30-minute walk to break up the day and burn off some energy.

  • At your dog’s pace
  • Your route and leash rules
  • A photo when we’re back

From $20 per walk

Overnight Pet Sitting

I stay the night in your home so your pets keep their routine.

  • Dinner, bedtime and breakfast
  • $7 per extra pet, not double
  • Your house doesn’t sit empty

From $40 overnight

Dog Boarding

Your dog stays with me in a quiet home, not a busy kennel.

  • Meals on your dog’s schedule
  • Walks and potty breaks
  • Photos so you see them settle in

From $45 overnight stay

Cat Sitting

Cats stay home. I bring the clean litter, food and company.

  • Litter, food and fresh water
  • Playtime and enrichment
  • Meds included

From $20 per check-in

House Sitting

Mail in, house checked, and someone there overnight if you want it.

  • $15 house check-ins
  • $30 overnight, no pets
  • Mail and packages brought in

From $15 per check-in

Senior Pet Care

Meds on time, slow walks and extra patience for older dogs and cats.

  • Meds included, no extra charge
  • Slow walks at their pace
  • Notes and photos every visit

From $15 per visit

Holiday Pet Sitting

Away for Thanksgiving, Christmas or New Year’s? Every service runs on major holidays.

  • Every service, every major holiday
  • Just $10 a day extra
  • Book early for the big ones

Major holidays: +$10 a day

Compare

Which Service Fits?

Where it happens, how long it lasts, and who it’s best for.

ServiceWhereHow LongBest ForPrice
Drop-In VisitsYour home30 or 60 minWorkdays and quick check-ins$15 / $30
Dog WalkingYour neighborhood30 minDogs with energy to burn$20
Overnight Pet SittingYour homeOvernightTrips, anxious pets, multi-pet homes$40, +$7 per extra pet
Dog BoardingMy homeOvernightSocial dogs$45
Cat SittingYour home30 minCats who hate being moved$20
House SittingYour homeCheck-in or overnightMail, plants, an empty house$15 / $30
Senior Pet CareAny of the aboveAt their paceOlder pets and pets on medsSame prices, meds included
Holiday Pet SittingAny of the aboveOn the holidayThanksgiving, Christmas, New Year’s+$10 a day
Not Sure?

Find the Right Kind of Care

Here’s what owners tell me, and the service that usually fits. Still not sure? Email me at theduncanden@gmail.com.

“I work long days and he’s alone till six.”

“We’re gone for the weekend.”

“She hates kennels, and I hate leaving her with strangers.”

“It’s just the cat. She hates being moved.”

“No pets, but the mail piles up.”

“He’s 14 and on meds.”

Let’s Meet

Book Your Meet & Greet

Check my availability for a meet & greet, or send a quick request and I’ll reach out to set one up.

See availability
Email theduncanden@gmail.com Message Facebook or Instagram